• Friendly Local Bike Shop Service
  • 01827 284 720
  • Unit 2 Beauchamp Ind Est, Tamworth, Staffs, B77 5BZ

4.8Out of 132 Reviews

Welcome to 2 Wheels Only

Merida 2019 Scultura YC Edition Carbon Road Bike *Sale*

Merida Merida 2019 Scultura YC Edition Carbon Road Bike *Sale*

£2,880.00 £3,600.00

Merida

Merida 2019 Scultura YC Edition Carbon Road Bike *Sale*

(0)

£2,880.00 £3,600.00-20%

    Out of stock

    • Free shipping From £50.00

    Product description

    The Scultura is the workhorse of our Bahrain-Merida Pro Tour team winning stages of the Grand Tours and combines class leading comfort with whippet-like acceleration.

    The CF2 carbon frame has slightly more relaxed geometry and more economic carbon fibre lay-up than the full on CF4 team version. Incorporating tapered head tube and BB386 for stiffness, truncated NACA Fastback profile tubing for aerodynamics and narrow profiled seat stays to reduce vibration. Internal cable routing – 1100g M/L +/- 3%, fork = 420g

    Specification

    Frame:CF2 carbon with slightly more relaxed geometry and more economic carbon fibre lay-up. Tapered head tube, BB386. Truncated NACA Fastback profile tubing. Narrow profiled seat stays reduce vibration. Internal cable routing – 1100g M/L +/- 3%
    Fork:Race full carbon tapered fork
    Headset:FSA NO.44/CF neck
    Stem:Merida Expert CC; oversize clamp; -5 degrees
    Bars:Metron 4D Compact; oversize
    Front Brake:Shimano Dura Ace
    Rear Mech:Shimano Dura Ace
    Shifters:Shimano Dura Ace, 22 speed
    Speed:22
    Rims:Vision SC 40 wheelset; 40mm profile; 19mm inner width
    Front Hub:Vision SC 40 wheelset - quick release hubs
    Spokes:Vision SC 40 wheelset
    Front Tyre:Continental Grand Sport Race; 700 x 25C; kevlar bead
    Rear Tyre:Continental Grand Sport Race; 700 x 25C; kevlar bead
    Seat Post:Merida Expert CC; 27.2mm diameter; 15mm lay back; Carbon
    Saddle:Prologo Zero II pas T2.0
    Chainset:FSA Sl-K Light; 50-34 teeth
    Bottom Bracket:FSA 386-BB30 PF6000
    Chain:KMC X11-1
    Cassette:Shimano CS-R7000; 11-30 teeth; 11 speed
    Pedals:Basic Resin Flat
     

    Merida Scultura Sizing & Geometry

    FRAME SIZEBODY HEIGHT
    XXS (44)153 - 162 cm
    XS (47)158 - 167 cm
    S (50)163 - 172 cm
    S/M (52)168 - 177 cm
    M/L (54)173 - 182 cm
    L (56)178 - 187 cm
    XL (59)> 183 cm

     

    FRAME SIZEXXSXSSS/MM/LLXL
    TIRE SIZES28"28"28"28"28"28"28"
    FRAME SIZE CM44475052545659
    ST SEAT TUBE [MM]440470500520540560590
    TT TOP TUBE [MM]515520530545560575590
    CS CHAIN STAY LENGTH [MM]408408408408408408408
    HTA HEAD TUBE ANGLE [°]71717273737373.5
    STA SEAT TUBE ANGLE [°]7574.5747473.57373
    BD BOTTOM BRACKED DROP [MM]66666666666666
    HT HEAD TUBE [MM]120130140150170190215
    FL FORK LENGTH [MM]375375375375375375375
    R REACH [MM]376373384386390394401
    S STACK [MM]519529542555574593619
    WB WHEEL BASE [MM]98298397998599510051014
    SH STAND OVER HEIGHT [MM]697720744762779798826
    BODY HEIGHT CM< 162158 - 167163 - 172168 - 177173 - 182178 - 187> 183
    Login

    Forgot your password?

    • All your orders and returns in one place
    • The ordering process is even faster
    • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

    compare0

    Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? YesNoMore on cookies »