• Friendly Local Bike Shop Service
  • 01827 284 720
  • Unit 2 Beauchamp Ind Est, Tamworth, Staffs, B77 5BZ

4.8Out of 132 Reviews

Welcome to 2 Wheels Only

Merida 2019 Scultura Limited Carbon Road Bike *Sale*

Merida Merida 2019 Scultura Limited Carbon Road Bike *Sale*

£2,240.00 £2,800.00

Merida

Merida 2019 Scultura Limited Carbon Road Bike *Sale*

(0)

£2,240.00 £2,800.00-20%

    Out of stock

    • Free shipping From £50.00

    Powering our ProTour teams, the Scultura has won stages of the Grand Tours and combines class leading comfort with whippet-like acceleration.

    Product description

    Merida’s top line road race bike. The CF4 carbon frame has aggressive ProTour proven geometry as used on grand tours like the Tour de France and Giro. Incredibly lightweight using the most expensive carbon layup on the frame and full carbon forks, the Scultura will take your race aspirations to the next level. Lateral stiffness is especially high giving maximum pedal efficiency and acceleration out of the saddle.

    Key Features:

    • Prolite 66 triple butted aluminium frame
    • Full carbon fibre fork for precise steering
    • Shimano Ultegra 2x11 drivetrain for ultimate performance
    • Lifetime frame warranty
    • Sizes: 47, 50, 52, 54, 56, 59cm
    • Colours: Gloss Carbon/Red
    • The Merida Scultura Limited is available with 0% APR finance

    Powering our ProTour teams, the Scultura has won stages of the Grand Tours and combines class leading comfort with whippet-like acceleration.

    The same frame the pro riders use - CF4 carbon frame with aggressive ProTour proven geometry and the most expensive carbon lay-up. Slimmed down tapered head tube 1 1/8” to 1 ¼” and truncated NACA Fastback profile tubing for aerodynamics. Narrow profiled seat stays help reduce vibration. BB386, internal cable routing – 750g M/L +/- 3%, fork = 310g

    Specification

    Frame:CF4 carbon with aggressive ProTour geometry and the most expensive carbon lay-up. Slim tapered head tube 1 1/8” to 1 ¼” and truncated NACA Fastback profile tubes. Narrow profiled seat stays reduce vibration. BB386, 750g M/L +/- 3%
    Fork:Superlite full carbon tapered fork
    Headset:FSA NO.44/CF neck
    Stem:Merida Expert CC; oversize clamp; -5 degrees
    Bars:Merida Expert SL; oversize
    Front Brake:Shimano Ultegra
    Rear Mech:Shimano Ultegra; medium cage rear mech
    Shifters:Shimano Ultegra, 22 speed
    Speed:22
    Rims:Merida Expert SL pair
    Front Hub:M700 quick release hubs, 24 spoke front and 28 spoke
    Spokes:Double Butted Black stainless
    Front Tyre:Continental Grand Sport Race; 700 x 25C; kevlar bead
    Rear Tyre:Continental Grand Sport Race; 700 x 25C; kevlar bead
    Seat Post:Merida Expert CC; 27.2mm diameter 15mm lay back; Carbon
    Saddle:Merida Comp SL
    Chainset:Shimano Ultegra; 50-34 teeth
    Bottom Bracket:FSA 386-BB30 PF6000
    Chain:KMC X11-1
    Cassette:Shimano CS-R7000; 11-30 teeth; 11 speed
    Pedals:Basic Resin Flat

    Merida Scultura Sizing & Geometry

    FRAME SIZEBODY HEIGHT
    XXS (44)153 - 162 cm
    XS (47)158 - 167 cm
    S (50)163 - 172 cm
    S/M (52)168 - 177 cm
    M/L (54)173 - 182 cm
    L (56)178 - 187 cm
    XL (59)> 183 cm

     

    FRAME SIZEXXSXSSS/MM/LLXL
    TIRE SIZES28"28"28"28"28"28"28"
    FRAME SIZE CM44475052545659
    ST SEAT TUBE [MM]440470500520540560590
    TT TOP TUBE [MM]515520530545560575590
    CS CHAIN STAY LENGTH [MM]408408408408408408408
    HTA HEAD TUBE ANGLE [°]71717273737373.5
    STA SEAT TUBE ANGLE [°]7574.5747473.57373
    BD BOTTOM BRACKED DROP [MM]66666666666666
    HT HEAD TUBE [MM]120130140150170190215
    FL FORK LENGTH [MM]375375375375375375375
    R REACH [MM]376373384386390394401
    S STACK [MM]519529542555574593619
    WB WHEEL BASE [MM]98298397998599510051014
    SH STAND OVER HEIGHT [MM]697720744762779798826
    BODY HEIGHT CM< 162158 - 167163 - 172168 - 177173 - 182178 - 187> 183
    Login

    Forgot your password?

    • All your orders and returns in one place
    • The ordering process is even faster
    • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

    compare0

    Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? YesNoMore on cookies »