• Friendly Local Bike Shop Service
  • 01827 284 720
  • Unit 2 Beauchamp Ind Est, Tamworth, Staffs, B77 5BZ

4.8Out of 132 Reviews

Welcome to 2 Wheels Only

Merida 2020 Scultura Disc 300

Merida Merida 2020 Scultura Disc 300

£1,299.99

Product description

The Merida Scultura has long been established as one of the best road race bikes. With grand tour pedigree, the Scultura is available in a wide range of models to suit different budgets. With rim and disc brake versions, as well as alloy or carbon fibre frames, the Scultura is fast to accelerate with a planted feel on the road.

Key Features:
• 6066 triple-butted Alloy frame is lightweight and robust
• Carbon Fibre fork gives ultralight comfort
• Shimano Tiagra 2x10 Drivetrain
• Disc brakes for confident stopping
• Sizes: 47, 50, 52, 54, 56, 59
• Colour: Dark Silver/Red

Specification

Frame:Lite - 6066 series triple butted, hydroformed aluminium with smooth welding.  Tapered head tube. Press-fit 86 BB and 12mm bolt through axles for stiffness. Truncated NACA Fastback profile tubing for aerodynamics. – 1650g M/L +/- 3%
Fork:Scultura CF2; disc; Tapered steerer; carbon;
Headset:Merida M2339
Stem:Merida Comp CC; 31.8 mm diameter; -6 degree rise
Bars:Merida Expert SL
Front Brake:Shimano Tiagra
Rear Brake:Shimano Tiagra
Brake Lever:Shimano Tiagra
Front Mech:Shimano Tiagra; GS
Rear Mech:Shimano Tiagra; GS
Shifters:Shimano Tiaga disc
Speed:20
Rims:Merida Expert SL; 17 mm inner width; 22 mm deep
Front Hub:VP CLK170F; 100x12 mm axle; 28 spoke; Centerlock
Rear Hub:VP CLK270R; 142x12 mm axle; 28 spoke; Centerlock rear with Merida Expert SL axle including removable lever; 6/4mm allen key
Spokes:Black stainless
Front Tyre:Maxxis Dolomites; 700x25C; Kevlar bead - folding
Rear Tyre:Maxxis Dolomites; 700x25C; Kevlar bead - folding
Seat Post:Merida Comp CC; 27.2 mm diameter; 12 mm layback
Saddle:Merida Comp SL
Chainset:Shimano Tiagra; 50-34 teeth
Bottom Bracket:Shimano Pressfit BBRS500-PB
Chain:KMC M99
Cassette:Shimano CS-HG500; 12-28 teeth; 10 speed
Pedals:Basic Resin Flat

Merida Scultura Sizing & Geometry

FRAME SIZEBODY HEIGHT
XXS (44)153 - 162 cm
XS (47)158 - 167 cm
S (50)163 - 172 cm
S/M (52)168 - 177 cm
M/L (54)173 - 182 cm
L (56)178 - 187 cm
XL (59)> 183 cm

 

FRAME SIZEXXSXSSS/MM/LLXL
TIRE SIZES28"28"28"28"28"28"28"
FRAME SIZE CM44475052545659
ST SEAT TUBE [MM]440470500520540560590
TT TOP TUBE [MM]515520530545560575590
CS CHAIN STAY LENGTH [MM]408408408408408408408
HTA HEAD TUBE ANGLE [°]71717273737373.5
STA SEAT TUBE ANGLE [°]7574.5747473.57373
BD BOTTOM BRACKED DROP [MM]66666666666666
HT HEAD TUBE [MM]120130140150170190215
FL FORK LENGTH [MM]375375375375375375375
R REACH [MM]376373384386390394401
S STACK [MM]519529542555574593619
WB WHEEL BASE [MM]98298397998599510051014
SH STAND OVER HEIGHT [MM]697720744762779798826
BODY HEIGHT CM< 162158 - 167163 - 172168 - 177173 - 182178 - 187> 183

 

Login

Forgot your password?

  • All your orders and returns in one place
  • The ordering process is even faster
  • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

compare0

Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? YesNoMore on cookies »