• Friendly Local Bike Shop Service
  • 01827 284 720
  • Unit 2 Beauchamp Ind Est, Tamworth, Staffs, B77 5BZ

4.8Out of 132 Reviews

Welcome to 2 Wheels Only

Merida 2020 Scultura Disc 8000-E CF4 Road Bike

Merida Merida 2020 Scultura Disc 8000-E CF4 Road Bike

£5,250.00

Product description

The Merida Scultura has long been established as one of the best road race bikes. With grand tour pedigree, the Scultura is available in a wide range of models to suit different budgets. With rim and disc brake versions, as well as alloy or carbon fibre frames, the Scultura is fast to accelerate with a planted feel on the road. 

Key Features:
• CF4 carbon fibre frame for the ultimate in race geometry
• Carbon Fibre fork gives ultralight comfort
• Shimano Ultegra Di2 2x11 Drivetrain
• Disc brakes for confident stopping
• Sizes: 47, 50, 52, 54, 56, 59
• Colour: Black/Anthracite

Specification

Frame:CF4 carbon, ProTour geometry and most expensive carbon lay-up. Slim tapered head tube 1 1/8” to 1 ¼”, truncated NACA Fastback profile tubes. BB386, 12 mm through axles (RAT standard), flat mount disc standard with cooling fins – 860g M/L +/- 3%
Fork:Scultura Lite - CF4; disc; Tapered steerer; carbon;
Headset:FSA NO.44/CF
Stem:Merida Expert CC; 31.8 mm diameter; -5 degree rise
Bars:Merida Team SL
Front Brake:Shimano Ultegra
Rear Brake:Shimano Ultegra
Brake Lever:Shimano Ultegra
Front Mech:Shimano Ultegra Di2; GS
Rear Mech:Shimano Ultegra Di2; GS
Shifters:Shimano Ultegra disc Di2
Speed:22
Rims:Wind 400 DB 2WF wheelset; 19 mm inner width; 40 mm deep;
Front Hub:Wind 400 DB 2WF wheelset; 100x12 mm axle
Rear Hub:142x12 mm axle Centerlock rear with Merida Comp TR rear axle with removeable 6/4mm allen key
Spokes:Part of wheelset
Front Tyre:Continental Grand Sport Race; 700x25C; Kevlar bead - folding
Rear Tyre:Continental Grand Sport Race; 700x25C; Kevlar bead - folding
Seat Post:Merida Team SL; 27.2 mm diameter; 15 mm layback; Carbon; S-Flex
Saddle:Prologo Scratch 2
Chainset:Shimano Ultegra; 52-36 teeth
Bottom Bracket:FSA 386-BB30 PF6000 [SMN FC]
Chain:KMC X11EL
Cassette:Shimano CS-R8000; 11-30 teeth; 11 speed
Pedals:Basic Resin Flat

Merida Scultura Sizing & Geometry

FRAME SIZEBODY HEIGHT
XXS (44)153 - 162 cm
XS (47)158 - 167 cm
S (50)163 - 172 cm
S/M (52)168 - 177 cm
M/L (54)173 - 182 cm
L (56)178 - 187 cm
XL (59)> 183 cm

 

FRAME SIZEXXSXSSS/MM/LLXL
TIRE SIZES28"28"28"28"28"28"28"
FRAME SIZE CM44475052545659
ST SEAT TUBE [MM]440470500520540560590
TT TOP TUBE [MM]515520530545560575590
CS CHAIN STAY LENGTH [MM]408408408408408408408
HTA HEAD TUBE ANGLE [°]71717273737373.5
STA SEAT TUBE ANGLE [°]7574.5747473.57373
BD BOTTOM BRACKED DROP [MM]66666666666666
HT HEAD TUBE [MM]120130140150170190215
FL FORK LENGTH [MM]375375375375375375375
R REACH [MM]376373384386390394401
S STACK [MM]519529542555574593619
WB WHEEL BASE [MM]98298397998599510051014
SH STAND OVER HEIGHT [MM]697720744762779798826
BODY HEIGHT CM< 162158 - 167163 - 172168 - 177173 - 182178 - 187> 183

 

Login

Forgot your password?

  • All your orders and returns in one place
  • The ordering process is even faster
  • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

compare0

Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? YesNoMore on cookies »